Terms and Conditions



Here you can find the terms and conditions of using the Timeqode website, the privacy and cookies policies.

General Terms

1. Content of the Site

1.1. The information published on the Site is general information about Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL and its partners and other information considered by Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL as being of real interest to users.
1.2. Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL is the owner of all intellectual property rights in the Site, its design and content and of all Trademarks registered under its name and published on the Site.
1.3. The user is obliged to respect all the intellectual property rights of Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL and of its partners promoted on the Site, as stipulated by the applicable laws in force.

2. Use of the Site

The User undertakes to access and use the Site for purposes and in ways that do not constitute an abusive use.

3. Limitation of Liability of Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL

3.1. Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL is not and cannot be held responsible for the damages caused by the errors, inaccuracy or failure to update the information published on the Site and which come from external sources.
3.2. If the prices or other information about products / promotions displayed on the site are inaccurate, including because they were wrongly entered in the database, we reserve the right to cancel the promotion and to inform the customer by telephone / e-mail as soon as possible about the error occurred.
3.3. The prices of products on this Site are indicative and may be modified without notice. The promotions presented on the Site are available in the mentioned period.
3.4. Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL reserves the right to supplement and modify at any time, any information on the Site.
3.5. Any problem caused by the products / services presented on the Site will be settled amicably within 15 days from the date of written notification of the problem by the user.
3.6. Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL is not liable for any losses, costs, claims, expenses or other liabilities if they are directly caused by the failure to comply with these Terms.

4. Collecting personal information

The following types of personal information may be collected, stored, and used:

information about your computer including your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, and operating system;
information about your visits to and use of this website including the referral source, length of visit, page views, and website navigation paths;
information, such as your email address, that you enter when you register with our website;
information that you enter when you create a profile on our website - for example, your name and employment details;
information, such as your name and email address, that you enter in order to set up subscriptions to our emails and/or newsletters;
information that you enter while using the services on our website;
information that is generated while using our website, including when, how often, and under what circumstances you use it;
information contained in any communications that you send to us by email or through our website, including its communication content and metadata;
any other personal information that you send to us.

Before you disclose to us the personal information of another person, you must obtain that person's consent to both the disclosure and the processing of that personal information in accordance with this policy.

5. Using your personal information

Personal information submitted to us through our website will be used for the purposes specified in this policy or on the relevant pages of the website. We may use your personal information for the following:

administering our website and business;
personalizing our website for you;
sending you email notifications that you have specifically requested;
sending you our email newsletter, if you have requested it (you can inform us at any time if you no longer require the newsletter);
sending you marketing communications relating to our business or the businesses of carefully-selected third parties which we think may be of interest to you, by post or, where you have specifically agreed to this, by email or similar technology (you can inform us at any time if you no longer require marketing communications);
providing third parties with statistical information about our users (but those third parties will not be able to identify any individual user from that information);
keeping our website secure and prevent fraud;
verifying compliance with the terms and conditions governing the use of our website and other uses.

We will not, without your express consent, supply your personal information to any third party for their or any other third party's direct marketing.

6. Retaining personal information

This Section sets out our data retention policies and procedure, which are designed to help ensure that we comply with our legal obligations regarding the retention and deletion of personal information. Personal information that we process for any purpose or purposes shall not be kept for longer than is necessary for that purpose or those purposes. We will usually delete personal data at the date/time or for reasons set out below:
personal data type will be deleted at any time at the users request through the website, by unsubscribing from our newsletters, terminating an account or by email-ing such a request at office@arggo.consulting

7. Security of your personal information

We will take reasonable technical and organizational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse, or alteration of your personal information. You acknowledge that the transmission of information over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet.

8. Amendments

We may update this policy from time to time by publishing a new version on our website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you understand any changes to this policy. We may notify you of changes to this policy by email or through the private messaging system on our website.

9. Third party websites

Our website includes hyperlinks to, and details of, third party websites. We have no control over, and are not responsible for, the privacy policies and practices of third parties.

10. Updating information

Please let us know if the personal information that we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated.

11. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies may be either "persistent" cookies or "session" cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed. Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies. We use both session and persistent cookies on our website.

The names of the cookies that we use on our website, and the purposes for which they are used, are set out below:

we use Google Analytics and Adwords on our website to recognize a computer when a user
track users as they navigate the website
personalize the website for each user
improve the website's usability
analyze the use of the website
administer the website
prevent fraud and improve the security of the website
target advertisements which may be of particular interest to specific users

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies. For example:
in Internet Explorer (version 10) you can block cookies using the cookie handling override settings available by clicking "Tools," "Internet Options," "Privacy," and then "Advanced"; in Firefox (version 24) you can block all cookies by clicking "Tools," "Options," "Privacy," selecting "Use custom settings for history" from the drop-down menu, and unticking "Accept cookies from sites"; and in Chrome (version 29), you can block all cookies by accessing the "Customize and control" menu, and clicking "Settings," "Show advanced settings," and "Content settings," and then selecting "Block sites from setting any data" under the "Cookies" heading. Blocking all cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites. If you block cookies, you will not be able to use all the features on our website. You can delete cookies already stored on your computer. For example: in Internet Explorer (version 10), you must manually delete cookie files (you can find instructions for doing so at http://support.microsoft.com/kb/278835 ); in Firefox (version 24), you can delete cookies by clicking "Tools," "Options," and "Privacy", then selecting "Use custom settings for history", clicking "Show Cookies," and then clicking "Remove All Cookies"; and in Chrome (version 29), you can delete all cookies by accessing the "Customize and control" menu, and clicking "Settings," "Show advanced settings," and "Clear browsing data," and then selecting "Delete cookies and other site and plug-in data" before clicking "Clear browsing data".
Deleting cookies will have a negative impact on the usability of many websites.
By agreeing with this document "Confidentiality Policy", users assume all potential risks.

Privacy policy

1. Policy for the use of personal data

Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL as author, owner and administrator of the site https://timeqode.com/, respects the privacy and security of personal data processing of each person who visits this site. In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation), Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL has the obligation to process in safe conditions and only for the purposes specified below, the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your family or another person. Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data provided by you through the website https://timeqode.com/ by filling in a form, sending an email or calling one of the telephone numbers provided. The purpose of these terms and conditions is to explain to you what data we process, why we process it and what we do with it. We take privacy seriously and never sell lists or email addresses. We are aware that personal data belongs to you, so we make every effort to store it securely on secure servers and process it carefully.

2. What information do we collect?

We will have to ask you for certain personal data, in order to be able to offer you the most concrete answer or offer of services, when they are requested by you through the website https://timeqode.com/, our email addresses or by calling one of the phone numbers provided. We or third parties will also collect other personal data about you or the devices you use to access our website. We do this using cookies. For more details, please read the Cookies Policy.

3. Contact Data

When you send us a request to ask us about the services we can offer you, we will ask you for certain contact details. Contact details may include some or all of the following: name and surname, telephone number, email address, company name, company email.

4. Device Data

We also automatically collect data about your visit to our website. This data may include some or all of the following: data regarding the type of device used (smartphone, tablet, laptop) - its location, IP address, type of hardware, information about the time interval and the date on which the website was used our screen resolution, operating system data and browser used. Data about device type, browser, and screen resolution are automatically collected by Google, and are used by us to optimize how website pages are displayed for different types of devices - data is anonymous and cannot be used to identify you as an individual.

5. Ways of collecting personal data

Personal data will be collected in the following ways:

by contact forms on the website https://timeqode.com/
through the email addresses provided: office@arggo.consulting
by calling the telephone numbers provided: +40213057196

6. The purpose of data collection

When you provide us with personal data, Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL will use it for the following stated purposes, unless otherwise specified:

to ensure that the website is relevant to your needs;
to send you a personalized offer of services, in response to your request;
for drawing up the formalities and documents necessary for contracting or selling services (invoices, contracts);
transmission of offers and other information, by email, telephone, SMS or other means of communication regarding our services;

7. Use of statistical data and anonymous data

Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL may use statistical data or anonymous data resulting from processing for the following purposes:

making reports / analyzes;
making information for their own purposes;

8. To whom we disclose your personal data

We will not sell, exchange, or distribute your personal data in any way without your explicit consent, except as required by law, in accordance with this privacy policy. Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL may disclose personal data to third parties if required by law or in cases of good faith where such actions are necessary to comply with legal provisions; protecting and defending the property rights of Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL and of the site https://timeqode.com/, acting in emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of employees, users of products or services. We may also disclose personal data to third parties to support advertising activities (Newsletter, Adwords, Facebook, Instagram, Analytics, WEB Agency, Hotjar, Mailchimp, SMS Service Provider, Google, Search Console, Yahoo, etc.), financial bodies, entities that fight against fraud, technological service providers, with which we have concluded contracts with confidentiality clauses. When Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL is requested to provide personal data or this is not allowed, only those data necessary for the strict fulfillment of the object of the request will be disclosed. Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL will provide your personal data, as listed above, to employees of the company or third parties (photographer, cameraman, cook, catering company, etc.), in order to perform the requested services.

9. Your rights regarding how we use your personal data

Any information provided by you will be considered and will represent your express consent for your personal data to be used by Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL only for the purposes for which they were provided. If you wish to withdraw your consent, update your data or permanently delete your personal data, this can be done at any time by sending an email to office@arggo.consulting, in order to exercise your rights in accordance with GDPR.
By reading this Policy you have become aware of the fact that you are guaranteed the rights provided by the Regulation, respectively:

to be informed about the processing of your personal data, articles 13 and 14 of the Regulation;
access to your personal data, Article 15 of the Regulation;
rectification of your personal data Article 16 of the Regulation;
deletion (“right to be forgotten”) of personal data, Article 17 of the Regulation;
to obtain the restriction of processing, Article 18 of the Regulation;
on data portability, Article 20 of the Regulation;
to oppose the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the rectification, updating or deletion of data in accordance with the law - in the case of personal data processed for direct marketing purposes, this right may be exercised at any time, free of charge and without justification , Article 21 of the Regulation;
not to be subject to an individual decision of an automatic nature, including the profiling of Article 22 of the Regulation;
to submit a complaint to the ANSPDCP Supervisory Authority, Article 77 of the Regulation;
to address the courts in case of violations of the relevant legislation, articles 78 - 79 of the Regulation.
You can exercise these rights by sending an e-mail to office@arggo.consulting or by accessing the contact form at https://timeqode.com/

10. Special provisions related to minors

Minors who have not reached the age of 14 are not allowed to request services or any communications on the website https://timeqode.com/, unless this is done on behalf of the minor by the legal representative or guardian of the minor in question, according to the law. Minors who have reached the age of 14 can request services or receive communications from Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL only if they have the consent of their legal representative or guardian, according to the law.
Also, any person who provides us with personal data through the site or other applications or devices covered by this Policy guarantees that he is of age, respectively has full capacity to exercise. Any collection or processing of personal data of minors will be done only in accordance with the law, and taking into account the above.

11. Duration of data processing

It will be generally determined by the moment of exercising your right to opposition, under the conditions of art. 21 para. 2 of the European Regulation no. 679/2016. Also, Arggo Software Development & Consulting SRL may store personal data for a period of 1 year, for evidentiary and archiving purposes. At the same time, the storage of personal data for a longer period of time can be done for statistics, improving services, managing customer accounts, research / market studies.

Cookies Policy

Policy for the use of personal data

The information presented below aims to provide users with more details about the placement, use and management of cookies used by the site www.timeqode.com. This site uses cookies to offer visitors a better experience when browsing the site, as well as to provide services tailored to the needs and interests of visitors. Cookies provide site owners with important feedback on how visitors navigate websites, so that these websites are more efficient and accessible. What is a "cookie"? An "internet cookie" (also known as a "browser cookie", "HTTP cookie" or simply "cookie") is a small file consisting of letters and numbers that is stored on your computer or phone on which the user accesses the internet. A cookie consists of two parts: name and content (or value). Moreover, the lifespan of a cookie is limited. From a technical point of view, only the web server that sent the cookie can access it again when the user returns to the site associated with that web server. Cookies themselves do not require personal data to be used and, in most cases, do not identify internet users. There are two main categories of cookies. Session cookies are temporarily created in your browser's subfolder while you visit a website. After you leave the website, it is deleted. "Persistent" cookies remain in your browser's subfolder and are activated again once you visit the website that created the cookie. A persistent cookie remains in the browser subfolder for the period set in the cookie file.

What is the lifespan of a cookie? The lifespan of a cookie can vary significantly, depending on the purpose for which it is placed. As mentioned above, some cookies are used exclusively for a single session (session cookies) and are not stored after the user leaves the website, while other cookies are stored and reused by each time the user returns to the site. However, cookies can be deleted by a user at any time from the browser settings.

What are third party cookies? Some sections of content on our sites may be provided by third parties / providers (for example, a video). Such third parties may place these cookies on the website (called "third party cookies" because they are not placed by the site owner). Third party providers must also comply with applicable legal regulations and the privacy policies of the website owner.

What cookies does this site use?

Our site uses the following types of cookies: YouTube cookies - on certain pages of the site, the videos have been posted on the secure YouTube channel. Cookies are only installed on your computer when you play this video. Google Analytics cookies - these cookies provide anonymous / aggregated information about where you are and about the activity on the site. They monitor how visitors navigate the site and how they got to it. This is used to see the total (not individual) figures about the types of content most users use or what might be a problem browsing the site.

Google AdWords Cookies - These cookies help us better manage our site by analyzing the behavior of our online visitors. For example, these cookies may track conversions from certain links on the site. Thus, a cookie can be generated on a person's computer when they click on a specific link in an ad. This data is valuable to us because it allows us to reach the public better and shows us how to provide our visitors with more relevant content.
Adapt your browser settings to cookies:

If you are the only person using your computer, you can set a long expiration date for your browsing history. If you share a computer, we recommend that you set your browser to clear your browsing data each time you close your browser.

How can I stop cookies? Most internet browsers are initially configured to automatically accept cookies. Users can configure their browser to reject all cookies or to alert the user when cookies are sent to the device.

It is important to note that disabling or refusing to receive cookies can make certain sections difficult to view and use. All modern browsers offer the ability to change cookie settings. These settings can usually be found in the "options" or "preferences" sections of your browser settings.

To understand these settings, use the "help" option in your browser settings.

How can we help?


Feel free to contact us. We'd love to hear from you!



What is the purpose of your request?




The firstname is required and must be between 3 and 20 characters long (letters and spaces).
The lastname is required and must be between 3 and 20 characters long (letters and spaces).
Please enter a valid email address!
Please enter a valid phone number. (Ex: 40766555444)
The position is required and must be between 3 and 50 characters long (letters and spaces).
The company is required and must be between 3 and 50 characters long.
© ARGGO CONSULTING 2021